Members Login

Forgot your Password? Click Here

When signing up as a FORM Member, your financial details are  passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology.128-bit SSL encryption is  approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard. None of this information is stored on our servers. After encryption it is transferred to a secure database system off site. For more information about these security measures please contact us by telephoning (08) 9226 2799, writing to FORM, 357 Murray Street, WA 6000 or by email to mail@form.net.au.

FORM respects the privacy of its Members and has in place a Privacy Policy to ensure compliance with all relevant government privacy laws including the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended and the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

FORM only collects personal information about Members that is necessary to provide Members with services and to carry out its business functions and activities. If you choose not to provide FORM with personal information, FORM may not be able to provide you with services.

Use of personal information:

FORM does not sell or rent out any of the personal information it holds and protects the security of that information.

FORM uses personal information about Members to provide services and to carry out its business functions or activities. FORM may also use the personal information to notify you about special offers, coming events and other benefits being offered to Members.

FORM may disclose personal information to our related bodies corporate and to third parties who perform services for FORM, including credit checking, mailing, marketing, and delivering services. Such persons are bound by confidentiality arrangements or obligations with FORM which cover the personal information.

FORM may be required or allowed by law to disclose personal information to the police, government, industrial or regulatory bodies or third parties.

Access to personal information:

An individual can seek access to his/her personal information collected by FORM by writing to FORM. FORM may refuse access to personal information where permitted by the National Privacy Principles. FORM may impose an administrative fee for providing copies of personal information held.

Correcting personal information:

If you believe that the personal information about you held by FORM is not accurate, complete and up-to-date, you can write to FORM and ask that it be corrected.

All complaints about the privacy of an individual’s personal information collected by FORM must be in writing and signed.

If you do not wish to receive mailings from FORM or have any questions please let us know by telephoning (08) 9226 2799, writing to FORM, 357 Murray Street, WA 6000 or by email to mail@form.net.au.